Animal Control
  Charett, Lori
Animal Control Officer (540) 382-5795 email
  Helmick, Charles Ray  Chief Animal Control Officer  (540) 382-5795  email
  Ogle, Mavin Animal Control Officer (540) 382-5795 email

Board of Supervisors
  Biggs, Mary District F Supervisor (540) 951-5732 email
  Bohn, Sara
District A Supervisor (540) 632-3303 email
  DeMotts, April - Vice Chair
District G Supervisor (540) 577-0928 email
  Fijalkowski, Steve
District C Supervisor
(540) 632-3345
email
  King, Todd
District D Supervisor (540) 315-2302
email
  Sheppard, Darrell
District E Supervisor (540) 577-0813 email
  Tuck, Christopher - Chair
District B Supervisor (540) 633-2354 email

Clerk of Circuit Court
  Adams, Bridget Chief Deputy Court Clerk (540) 382-5760

  Biederman, Paul Matt Court Clerk Supervisor (540) 382-5760

  Bonds, Hailey
Judicial Assistant to Judge Long (540) 382-5754, opt. #3
  Conner, Erica W.
Clerk of the Circuit Court
(540) 382-5760
email
  Glass, Stephanie
Senior Deputy Court Clerk
(540) 382-5760, opt. #2
 
  Griffith, Rebecca
Deputy Court Clerk
(540) 382-5760
 
  Lambert, Kayla
Deputy Court Clerk
(540) 382-5760, opt #5

  Lewis, Tonya
Deputy Court Clerk
(540) 382-5760, opt. #2
 
  Long, The Hon. Marcus H.
Circuit Court Judge
 
  Moore, John
Deputy Court Clerk
(540) 382-5760
  Morrison, Chassidy
Judicial Assistant to Judge Turk
(540) 382-5754, opt #1

  Smith, Ashley
Senior Deputy Court Clerk
(540) 382-5760, opt. #3

   Turk, The Hon. Robert M. D.
Circuit Court Judge
   

Commissioner of the Revenue
  Bland, Thomas County Assessor (540) 382-5717, x54058 email
  Bolt, Karen Tax Specialist (540) 382-5717, x54051 email
  Broughton, Melanie Tax Specialist (540) 382-5710, x54047 email
  Graham, Chasidi Tax Specialist (540) 382-5710, x54053 email
  Hester, Paul Cartographer (540) 382-5710, x54130 email
  Hill, Susan Assistant County Assessor (540) 382-5717, x54059 email
  Huff, Heather Tax Supervisor (540) 382-5710, x54039 email
  Justice, Mary Tax Technician (540) 382-5710, x54041 email
  Lester, Tammy Tax Technician (540) 382-5710, x54037 email
  Lewis, Von Senior Tax Technician (540) 382-5710, x54038 email
  Moore, Jesse Chief Deputy (540) 382-5710, x54036 email
  Royal, Helen Commissioner of the Revenue (540) 382-5710, x54043 email
  Walters, Nancy Senior Tax Technician (540) 382-5710, x54048 email
  Winkle, Brenda Tax Supervisor (540) 382-5710, x54042 email

Commonwealth's Attorney
  Agee, Cristina Assistant Commonwealth's Attorney (540) 382-5705, x53231 email
  Dobbins, Connie Legal Assistant (540) 382-5705, x53241 email
  Dorsey, Christopher Assistant Commonwealth's Attorney (540) 382-5705, x53240 email
  Flinchum, Sharon Legal Assistant (540) 382-5705, x53237 email
  Grubb, Joyce Legal Assistant (540) 382-5705, x53236 email
  Jensen, Patrick Chief Deputy Commonwealth's Attorney (540) 382-5705, x53239
email
  Lamb, Sarah Victim-Witness Coordinator (540) 382-5705, x53248 email
  Little, Erin Assistant Commonwealth's Attorney (540) 382-5705, x53238 email
  Manor, Dean Assistant Commonwealth's Attorney (540) 382-5705, x53233 email
  Myers, Patricia Legal Assistant (540) 382-5705, x53230 email
  Norman, Samuel Assistant Commonwealth's Attorney (540) 382-5705, x53235 email
  Owens, Carrie Victim-Witness Coordinator (540) 382-5705, x53250 email
  Porter, Sabrina Victim-Witness Coordinator (540) 382-5705, x53246 email
  Spence, Keith R. Victim-Witness Coordinator (540) 382-5705, x53249 email
  Wolz, Jennifer L. Assistant Commonwealth's Attorney (540) 382-5705, x53234 email

County Administration
  Edmonds, Carol Deputy County Administrator  (540) 382-6954 email
  Kiser, Judy Assistant to the County Administrator (540) 382-6954 email
  Marshall, Amy
Program Assistant  (540) 382-6954 email
  Meadows, Craig County Administrator (540) 382-6954 email
  Swinney, Vickie Secretary to the Board (540) 382-6954 email

County Attorney
  McMahon, Marty County Attorney (540) 382-5730, x54023 email
  Turner, Nancy Program Assistant (540) 382-5730, x54016 email

Economic Development
  Cline, Rachel
Assistant (540) 382-5732, x54005
email
  Hamilton, Brian, CEcD Economic Development Director (540) 382-5732, x54009 email
  Rigney, Brenda Project Manager (540) 382-5732, x54002 email
  Shrewsbury, Ashlyn Project Manager (540) 382-5732, x54021 email

Emergency Services
  Bowyer, James
Emergency Services Deputy Coordinator
(540) 394-2146, x54018
email
  Turner, Kenneth Neal Emergency Services Coordinator (540) 394-2146, x54158 email

Engineering & Regulatory Compliance
  Broughton, John Building Inspector (540) 382-5750, x54141 email
  Burke, John
Stormwater Specialist
(540) 394-2090, x54133
email
  Hawthorne, Jenny
Program Assistant
(540) 382-5750, x54134
email
  Saunders, John Building Inspector (540) 382-5750, x54145 email
  Snider, Jessica Program Assistant (540) 382-5750, x54086 email
  Woodrum, Scott Director of Environmental Services (540) 394-2090, x54085 email
  Yeager, Bill Building Official (540) 382-5750, x54144 email

Extension Office
  Dickerson, Michelle 4-H Agent (540) 382-5790, x54206 email
  Helm, Angie Foods and Nutrition Program Assistant (540) 382-5790, x54204 email
 
Master Gardener Coordinator (540) 382-5790, x54211  email 
  Miller, Lisa 4-H Program Assistant (540) 382-5790, x54207 email
  Palomino, Margarita Administrative Assistant (540) 382-5790, x54208 email
  Scott, Kelli ANR Extension Agent (540) 382-5790, x54210 email

Finance and Purchasing
  Albert, Jessica Procurement Technician (540) 394-2120, x54068 email
  Dickerson, Susan Senior Program Assistant (540) 394-2120, x54072 email
  Hall, Heather Procurement Manager (540) 382-5784 email
  Hill, Angie Financial Management Director (540) 382-6960 email
  Kaiser, Paul Business Auditor (540) 394-2120, x54069 email
  Magruder, Marc Budget Manager (540) 382-6960
email
  Mitcham, Lori Beth Customer Service Representative (540) 382-6930 email
  Poff, Karen Payroll Supervisor (540) 394-2120, x54065 email
  Rash, Rhonda Accountant (540) 394-2120, x54062 email
  Rayne, Lisa Finance Manager (540) 394-2120, x54061 email

General Services
  Dulaney, Tabatha Administrative Manager (540) 382-5793, x54082 email
  Long, William Assistant General Services Manager (540) 394-2120, x54083 email
  Ross, Candace
Office Assistant
(540) 382-5793, x54079
email

Health Department
  Bissell, Noelle
Health Director (540) 585-3304 email
  Coggins, Gary Environmental Health Manager Senior (540) 585-3342
email
  Deese, Jason
Epidemiologist (540) 585-3325
email
  Linkous, David Local Emergency Health Coordinator
(540) 585-3298
email
  Marshall, Rebecca
Executive Secretary Senior (540) 585-3328 email
  Norman, Tiffany
Administrator (540) 585-3316
email
  Parker, Bobby Public Information Officer (Regional) (540) 580-2960
email
  Williams, Dyana
Nurse Manager Senior
(540) 585-3355 email

Human Resources

Hall, Kimberly Program Assistant
(540) 394-2007 email
  Howell, Laura HR Technician (540) 394-2007
email
  McCoy, Clay HR Director (540) 394-2007
email
  Walters, Karen
HR Clerk
(540) 394-2007 email

Human Services
  Richelle Price
Community Programs  (540) 394-2084 email
  Hayes, Amanda  RSVP Coordinator (540) 382-5775  email 
  Jones, Fred  RSVP Van Driver  (540) 382-5775  email
  Ramsey, Dawn Senior Program Assistant (540) 382-5776 email
  Stilwell, Ava RSVP Program Assistant (540) 382-5775 email
  Winn, Tonia
Human Services Director (540) 382-5781 email

Information Technology
  Carver, Elaine
IT Business Analyst
(540) 394-2120, x54099 email
  Cole, Troy Technology Support Specialist (540) 394-2120, x54098 email
  Coyle, Timothy Technology Support Specialist (540) 394-2120, x54093 email
  Ferguson, Adam Senior System Engineer (540) 394-2120, x54091 email
  Koblish, Josiah
Technology Support Specialist
(540) 394-2120, x54092
email
  Martin, Philip
Information Technology Director
(540) 394-2120, x54096
email
  Peoples, James
Cyber Security Analyst
(540) 394-2120, x54100 email
  Shrestha, Ajit
System Architect
(540) 394-2120, x54097
email
  Whyte, Stephanie Senior Applications Specialist (540) 394-2120, x54090 email
  Wimmer, Zachary
IT Intern
(540) 394-2120, x54094 email
  Winchell, Jim Lead IT - Systems Engineer (540) 394-2120, x54095 email

Library
  Bellman, Ruth Senior Program Assistant (540) 382-6965, x210 email
  Cooper, Yanni Digital Services Specialist (540) 552-8246, x100 email
  Copus, Kerri
Assistant Branch Supervisor
(540) 552-8246, x107 email
  Elledge, Christopher Library Systems Administrator (540) 552-8246, x111 email
  Hall, Monena Library Supervisor (540) 382-8264, x109 email
  Khan, Karim
Library Director
(540) 382-6965, x216 email
  Minnick, Cindy Branch Library Supervisor (540) 268-1964, x404 email
  Pahl, Sarah Youth Services Manager (540) 552-8246, x110 email
  Reedy, Vicki Library Acquisition Manager (540) 382-6965, x213 email
  Sayers, June Library Business Manager (540) 382-6965, x223 email
  Schiller, Virginia
Computer Technology Specialist
(540) 382-6969, x113 email
  Spivey, Linda Library Programs Coordinator (540) 382-6965, x221 email
  Sullivan, Salena
Branch Library Supervisor
(540) 382-6965, x214 email
  Tabor, Jessica
Assistant Branch Supervisor
(540) 382-6965, x224 email
  Wren, Janet Assistant Branch Supervisor (540) 268-1964, x403 email

MPO
  Brugh, Dan MPO Executive Director (540) 394-2145, x54159 email
  Gwinn, Randal MPO - IT Program Assistant (540) 394-2120, x54170 email

Parks and Recreation
  Kemvia Adams-Bush Seniors & Tours Supervisor (540) 382-6975, x54124 email
  Brad Buchanan Parks & Outdoor Recreation Supervisor
(540) 382-6975, x54121 email
  Ashley Hadidian
Senior Program Assistant
(540) 382-6975, x54120 email
  Mitchell Haugh Parks & Recreation Director (540) 382-6975, x54126 email
  Chris Slusher Athletics Supervisor (Auburn)
(540) 382-6975, x54122 email
  Rachael Wray
Recreation Assistant
(540) 382-6975, x54127
email
  Allison Zuchowski Aquatics & Community Programs Supervisor
(540) 382-6975, x54156 email

Planning and GIS
  Clifton, Catherine Planning Technician (540) 394-2148, x54030 email
  Gibson, Emily Planning Director (540) 394-2148, x54139 email
  Hopkins, Brea Development Planner (540) 394-2148, x54132 email
  Jenkins, Dari Planning & Zoning Administrator (540) 394-2148, x54138 email
  Nester, Leann Program Assistant (540) 394-2148, x54137 email
  Sutherland, Michael K. GIS Manager (540) 394-2148, x54131 email
  Mans, Ingrid J. GIS Analyst (540) 394-2148, x54146 email

Public Information 
  Aguilar, Derley Multimedia Producer
(540) 394-2120, x54104 email
  Harris, Jennifer
Public Information Director (540) 394-2120, x54001 email
  Rosenfeld, Joshua Multimedia Station Manager
(540) 394-2120, x54101 email

Public Service Authority
  Campbell, Chuck PSA Coordinator (540) 381-1997, x54151
  Cridlin, Karri Senior Program Assistant (540) 381-1997  x54154  
  Fronk, Robert PSA Director (540) 381-1997, x54153 email
  Todora, Don Operations Specialist (540) 381-1997, x54161 email

RSVP
  Hayes, Amanda Program Coordinator (540) 382-5775 email
  Jones, Fred Van driver (540) 382-5775 email
  Stilwell, Ava Program Assistant (540) 382-5775 email

Sheriff's Office
  St.Clair, Brad
Chief Deputy Sheriff (540) 382-6915, x44407 email
  Partin, Hank
Sheriff (540) 382-6915 email

Social Services
  Alley, Harmony
Family Services Supervisor - Child Protective Services
(540) 382-6990, x53447 email
  Anderson, Amy Employment Services Manager
(540) 382-6990, x53464 email
  Coleman, Kimberly
Fraud Investigator
(540) 382-6990, x53427 email
  Edmonson, Kelly Family Services Supervisor - Foster Care & Adoption Supervisor (540) 382-6990, x53465 email
  Lindsey, Larry Director (540) 382-6990, x53420 email
  Martin, Cindy Administrative Supervisor
(540) 382-6990, x53418 email
  Neel-Kinder, Terri Eligibility Supervisor (540) 382-6990, x53446 email

Tourism
   Bleakley, Lisa Director of Tourism (540) 394-2120, x54225 email
   Kilmer, Irene
Visitor Relations Manager
(540) 577-6054
email

Treasurer's Office
  Abate, Debra Tax Technician (540) 382-5723, x54191 email
  Akers, Lisa Tax Specialist (540) 382-5723, x54176 email
  Boothe, Melinda
Tax Technician
(540) 382-5723, x54193
email
  Caldwell, Susan Senior Tax Technician (540) 382-5723, x54185 email
  Dickerson, Doris Senior Tax Technician (540) 382-5723, x54184 email
  Shelton, W. Richard, MGT Montgomery County - Treasurer (540) 382-5723, x54181 email
  Smith, Pamela Tax Specialist (540) 382-5723, x54178 email
  Smith, Shirlene Tax Technician (540) 382-5723, x54196 email
  St. Clair, Helen Master Chief Deputy Treasurer (540) 382-5723, x54180 email
  Weaver, Mary Tax Specialist (540) 382-5723, x54177 email
  Willis, Norma Senior Tax Technician (540) 382-5723, x54183 email
  Woods, Brenda Master Deputy Treasurer (540) 382-5723, x54179 email

Voter Registration
  Bleakley, Charles "Zeke" Deputy Assistant Registrar (540) 382-5741, x54169 email
  Collins, Rebecca
Assistant Registrar
(540) 382-5741, x54167
email
  Mitchell, Glenna Assistant Registrar (540) 382-5741, x54166 email
  Viar, Connie M. General Registrar (540) 382-5741, x54165 email